Meet INP’s Core Certificate Program Class of 2022! The remarkable leaders listed below serve organizations in New England and New York. They have been selected to join INP’s active community of thousands of leaders who are shaping the social impact sector across the nation. From education to healthcare, arts to the environment, these individuals are transforming our communities far and wide. Learn more about INP’s Core Certificate Program here.

A

  • Cassie Abodeely, Brimmer & May School
  • Adriana Acosta, Eforall / EparaTodos
  • Adjoa Acquaah-Harrison, Self
  • Cassandra Agredo, Xavier Mission, Inc.
  • Vicky Ajene, College for Social Innovation
  • Abeer Alharazi, Yemeni American Merchants Association
  • Miranda Allan, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Kofo Anifalaje, North Star Fund
  • Penny Austen, ThinkGive
  • Susan Austin, Lincoln Park Coast Cultural District

B

  • Stephanie Bandoo, The Center for Hope & Healing
  • Terri Barron, Community Development Partnership
  • Camille Bartlett, Peabody TV
  • Julia Bateman, Calmer Choice
  • Aisha Benson, TruFund Financial Services, Inc.
  • Xenia Bhembe, The Race Recovery Project
  • james bone, GRCIndex
  • Yanina Boshes, Boston Collegiate Charter School
  • Korenet Brown, John A. Reisenbach Foundation
  • Tessa Buckley, Tufts University
  • Sam Bulmash, Year Up
  • Jamillah Burgin, The Opportunity Network
  • Caitlyn Burke, Brookline Community Foundation
  • Gloria Burnham, Community Teamwork, Inc.

C

  • Diana Caba, Hispanic Federation
  • Alex Carbone, Boys & Girls Clubs of Boston
  • Kristin Carmichael, More Than Words
  • Jesus Carrasco, Year Up
  • Elizabeth Casey, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts
  • Sandra Castillo, LEAP for Education, Inc.
  • Aida Castro, Family Services of the Merrimack Valley
  • Edwige Celestin, On The Rise, Inc.
  • Mariangely Solis Cervera, Transforming Education
  • Isabelle Cetoute, Rosie’s Place
  • Viviana Wei Chan, Center For New York City Neighborhoods
  • Marlee Chong, Housing Navigator Massachusetts
  • Marianna Cibulasova, Friends of MVYRADIO
  • Kristen Clothier, Cape Cod Young Professionals, Inc. (CCYP)
  • Jamison Collier, Youth Guidance – Becoming A Man
  • Christina Collins-Berry, Quill.org
  • Emily Conwell, Massachusetts Promise Fellowship at Northeastern University
  • Cyndy Cotton, Osterville Free Library
  • Carrie Coughlin, Mother Caroline Academy and Education Center
  • Avarisse Crawford, East Harlem Tutorial Program
  • Pedro Cruz, IBA (Inquilinos Boricuas en Acción)

D

  • Yassi Davoodi, uAspire
  • Georgina D’Cruz, Boston Trinity Academy
  • Sarah Dennis, Potted Plants for Seniors, Inc.
  • John DePina, More Than Words
  • Katherine DeVane, Island Autism Group, Inc.
  • Sherraine Diaz, MassFamilies (formerly MFOFC)
  • Kelly DiBenedetto, Boston Post Adoption Resources
  • Thomas DiMisa Jr., Vanguard Insurance Agency
  • Loida Dominguez, MassFamilies (formerly MFOFC)
  • Jinyi Duan, The Flavor Continues
  • Laura Duclos, WaterFire Providence

E

  • Amanda Ebokosia, The Gem Project, Inc.
  • Rebecca Eppall, UTEC, Inc.

F

  • Melinda Fager, Old Sculpin Gallery / Martha’s Vineyard Art Association
  • Kaitlyn Farmer, Raw Art Works
  • Becca Feldman, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts
  • Helen Frank, Education Through Music, Inc.
  • Jennifer Frazee, A Safe Place, Inc.
  • Cara Friedman, Advocates

G

  • Keisha Gamble, Friends of the Children Boston
  • Annie Garneva, NYC Employment and Training Coalition
  • Alex Gautieri, Rhode Island Coalition to End Homelessness
  • Erin George, Action, Inc.
  • Bernard Georges, New Bridges for Haitian Success, Inc.
  • Sara Gill, Boston Debate League
  • Tania Golden, More Than Words
  • Jonathan Goldman, Student Clinic for Immigrant Justice
  • Logan Gomes, Maria Mitchell Association
  • Serrina Goodman, Opportunities for a Better Tomorrow
  • Sheila Graham, More Than Words
  • Daisy Grandt, Education Pioneers
  • Bonnie Greenwood, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Bernell Grier, Pratt Area Community Council, Inc. / IMPACCT Brooklyn
  • Beth Gutierrez, Advocates
  • Gwynne Guzzeau, Helping Our Women

H

  • Anne Hager, Boston Scores
  • Jacqueline Harrington, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Rachael Harris, Precious Project, Inc.
  • Aidan Hartigan, Joslin Diabetes Center
  • Jillian Harvey, Health & Human Services, Town of Arlington
  • Kassie Hawkins, Sojourner House
  • Keylin Haye, Year Up
  • Kara Hayes, Suffolk County District Attorney’s Office
  • Lara Henry, Wellfleet Chamber of Commerce
  • Dina Herrera, Commonwealth Land Trust
  • Charles Holley, SouthCoast Community Foundation
  • Mary Holmes, Martha’s Vineyard Center for Living
  • Julia Howard, The Boston Foundation

J

  • Taylor Jackson, Providence City Arts for the Youth
  • Carlisle Jensen, Community Foundation for Nantucket
  • John Jones, Bottom Line
  • Rachel Joseph, Bedford Stuyvesant Restoration Corp
  • Gina Josette Rivera, Tech Goes Home

K

  • Maheen Kaleem, Grantmakers for Girls of Color
  • Terence Kennedy, New Visions for Public School
  • Sathaboramana Kheang, The Center for Hope and Healing
  • Ronice Kimbrel, The Boston Tax Help Coalition
  • Maya King, The Greater Boston Food Bank

L

  • Aaron Lackman, Mill Cities Community Investments
  • Danielle Laura, Cultural Survival
  • Jessie Lee, Renaissance Economic Development Corporation
  • Shane Lewis, Friends of the Children Boston
  • Brant Lingle, Twilight Wish Foundation
  • Precious Lopez, Providence Student Union
  • Vania Loredo, Enroot Education
  • Brenda Lormil, Haitian American Medical Association (HAMA)

M

  • Aaryn Manning, Project Place
  • Nicole Marin, Action, Inc.
  • Tami Ellen McLaughlin, Sober St. Patrick’s Day Foundation, Inc.
  • Lisa Mello-Frost, PACE YouthBuild
  • Meghan Misset, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Judith Morris, Greater Newark LISC
  • Lynn Murray, The Clubhouse Network
  • Silas Murray, Beat the Streets Providence

N

  • Natasha Naim, Somerville Council on Aging
  • Roshonda Ndebumadu, Alma del Mar Charter School
  • Letta Neely, Apprentice Learning
  • Michelle Nettles, Codman Square NDC
  • Christine Nguyen, Asian Community Development Corporation
  • Mary Nguyen, Artists For Humanity
  • Rachel Norman, IntegrateNYC

O

  • Rebecca Ober, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts
  • Yahaira Objio Objio, IBA (Inquilinos Boricuas en Acción)
  • Stephen O’Grady, Orleans Conservation Trust
  • Natalene Ong, TechSoup
  • Tonya Ores, Neighborhood Housing Services of Brooklyn CDC, Inc.

P

  • Anastaci Pacella, The Cordial Eye Gallery and Artist Space
  • Demi Padilla, The BASE
  • Ester Park, South Ward Promise Neighborhood / BRICK Education Network
  • Michael Partis, Bronx Cooperative Development Initiative
  • Hannah Phan, Cambodian Mutual Assistance Association
  • Samantha Phillips, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts
  • Kazz Alexander Pinkard, Hit The Books / Teachable NYC
  • Sarah Place, Bottom Line
  • Shira Podhorzer, Tel-Aviv Jaffa Municipality
  • Gary Pratt, Rural Recovery Resources
  • Shirley Profit, The Center for Hope and Healing
  • Carrie Puglisi, La Casa de Don Pedro

Q

  • Bethany Queior, Thrive Scholars
  • Jean Quintal, Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Center

R

  • Asha Ragin, Trinity Boston Counseling Center of Trinity Boston Connects
  • Rachely Ramos, Northeast Independent Living Program (NILP)
  • Zachary Rich, Commonwealth Corporation
  • Amy Rossman, Rodman for Kids

S

  • Abigail Setterholm, Found in Translation
  • Connor Schoen, Breaktime United, Inc.
  • Jamie Shin, OneGoal
  • Sarah Sibley, WorldBoston
  • Jessica Silverman, MENTOR
  • Anthony Smith, Lincoln Park Coast Cultural District
  • Jen Smith, Boston Youth Wrestling / Beat the Streets New England
  • Eliza Spaulding, Worcester Art Museum
  • Ed Stanford, Sage Montessori
  • Miriam Stason, The Trustees
  • Jill Stauffer, Provincetown Commons
  • Sofia Stavraki, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Opal Stone, Advocates
  • Pedro Suncar Jr., Summer Search
  • Nani Swaminathan, The Center for Hope and Healing

T

  • Malcolm Tariq, Cave Canem
  • Bernadette Tavares, Foster Forward
  • Mary Taylor, Cape Cod Museum Trail
  • Sheryl Taylor, Duke County – Administration
  • Stephanie Taylor, Martha’s Vineyard Vegan Society
  • Brett Tolley, Northwest Atlantic Marine Alliance
  • Victoria Townsend, Commonwealth Shakespeare Company
  • Christina Turner, New Bedford Whaling Museum

W

  • Dawn Walsh, The Lily House
  • Kilah Walters-Clinton, The Providence Shelter for Colored Children
  • Elizabeth Wambui, Nativity School of Worcester
  • Eunice Wanjiru, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Hannah Weisman, Boston Athenaeum
  • Shani Wilkes, Combined Jewish Philanthropies of Greater Boston (CJP)
  • Kimberly Willingham, Boston Debate League
  • Elizabeth Wolf, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts
  • Christopher Woods, Massachusetts Service Alliance

Y

  • Maggie Yuan, Doc Wayne Youth Services

Join Our Mailing List