A

  • Jumelia Abrahamson, United Neighborhood Housing Program
  • Carla Acosta, Madison Park Technical Vocational High School
  • Kathiana Amazan, Letters Foundation

B

  • Gabriella Bianchi, Cause Strategy Partners
  • Sarah Branch, Opening Act
  • Keith Byam, The Opportunity Network

C

  • Jonelle Carrera, The Opportunity Network
  • Yue Chen, uAspire
  • Danielle Costello, Boston Public Schools
  • Madison Crosby, College Advising Corps

D

  • Megan Daniels, GreenLight Fund
  • Kade Diakite, The Cliffs
  • Sylvie Do-Vu, America Needs You
  • Melina Dominguez, uAspire
  • Kevin Dua, Cambridge Public Schools

E

  • Sean Ellis, Community Servings
  • Taj Ellis, Hope Gardens Community Center – Coalition of Hispanic Family Services
  • Joshua Etienne, uAspire

F

  • Morgan Frazier-Eley, Project R.I.G.H.T. Inc

G

  • Melanie Gárate, Mystic River Watershed Association
  • Luis Garrastegue, The Fortune Society
  • Dakarai Griffin, The Center for New York City Neighborhoods

H

  • Desiree Hartman, Vital Village Network

J

  • Elena Jay, The Steppingstone Foundation
  • Bing Ji, University Settlement Society of New York

K

  • Rebecca Kelley
  • Isaak Kifle, Abdul Latif Jameel Poverty Action Lab at MIT

L

  • Kimaada Le Gendre, Queens Museum
  • Stan Lyubarskiy, Bedford Stuyvesant Restoration Corporation

M

  • Eu’nice McCoy, National Urban League
  • Melissa McLeod, Black Veterans for Social Justice
  • Fanny Mei, New York City Department of Education
  • Kimberly Mendoza Iraheta, East Boston Neighborhood Health Center
  • Kimara Merceron, College Advising Corps
  • Linda Mindaye, Boston Collegiate Charter School

N

  • LaKeisha Nivon, American Civil Liberties Union
  • Chilee Nleya, Breakthrough New York

O

  • Uthman Olagoke, Results for America

P

  • Nico Pang, BAGLY
  • Manohar Patole, Co-City Baton Rouge
  • Albeliza Perez, American Museum of Natural History

Q

  • Shamise Quinn, Community Health Center of Richmond

R

  • Dominique Ramos, The Lenny Zakim Fund
  • Deneysha Riley, EdVestors
  • Juan Rodriguez, The Moth
  • Michelle Rojas, Hot Bread Kitchen
  • Neesha Rose, New York City Department of Small Business Services

S

  • Mayowa Sanusi, Health Resources in Action
  • Harleen Singh, Bottom Line

T

  • Angesom Teklu, Center for Youth and Communities at Heller University
  • Callie Thuma, CareerWise New York

U

  • Margaret Ukah, Year Up

V

  • James Vamboi, Boston Ujima Project
  • Vanessa Velasquez, Room to Grow

W

  • Rashawnda Williams, Jeremiah E. Burke High School 826 Boston
  • Michael Wright, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts

Join Our Mailing List