INP’s Core Class of 2020-2021 is comprised of 250 students: 71% identify as BIPOC and 75% identify as women or gender nonconforming.

A

  • Emily Abedon, Equity Institute
  • Theresah Agyemang, Lowell Community Health Center
  • Irini Albanti, Harvard Humanitarian Initiative
  • Danielle Alexandrov, Wellstrong
  • La’Shawn Allen-Muhammad, Central Brooklyn Economic Development Corporation
  • Joseph Alvarez, Let’s Get Ready
  • Gregory Anderson, Bridge Street Development Corporation
  • Jojo Antonio, Junior Achievement of Northern New England
  • Shannon Arnold, St. Francis House

B

  • Rufus Bailey Jr., Woodlawn Federal Credit Union
  • Edward Banks, Community Teamwork
  • Claudette Bannerman, West Elmwood Housing Development Corp.
  • Katytarika Bartel, Community Art Center
  • Jennifer Birmingham, The Moth
  • Shawne Blake, HopeWell
  • Sarah Bois, Linda Loring Nature Foundation
  • Jazzmin Bonner, Huntington Theatre Company
  • Natalie Borneo, Dress for Success Worldwide
  • Adrienne Boykin, America Needs You
  • Jason Bridges, Maria Mitchell Association
  • Adama Brown-Hathaway, United Way of Rhode Island
  • Kerri Brusseau, Community Teamwork
  • Maura Buglione, Thom Child and Family Services
  • Mobile Burrell, Silver Lining Institute at Silver Lining Mentoring

C

  • John Cain, Saint John Paul II Catholic Academy
  • Lina Cañon, Chica Project
  • Juan Cantu, The Boston Foundation
  • Madeeha Channah, North Suffolk Mental Health Association
  • Divya Chaturvedi, Saheli
  • Jenny Chiang, Massachusetts Asian American Commission
  • Peter Chung, Young Voices
  • Tony Clark, MBK-Cambridge
  • Viviana Cordero Garcia, Esperanza Academy
  • Paul Council, Health Equity Zone – West Warwick
  • Symone Crawford, Massachusetts Affordable Housing Alliance
  • Mary Cronin, BEST
  • Sarah Crooker, uAspire
  • Yalenis Cruz, New York City Department of Education
  • Kevin Cummings, Institute for Nonprofit Practice

D

  • Christopher Dancy, High Rock School (Needham Public Schools)
  • Luiza deCamargo, Museum of Fine Arts
  • Kerin Delaney, Falmouth Service Center
  • Danielle DeLuca, Cultural Survival
  • Alex DeRita, Adoption Rhode Island
  • Gerry Desautels, Outer Cape Health Services
  • Christopher Dancy, High Rock School (Needham Public Schools)
  • Luiza deCamargo, Museum of Fine Arts
  • Kerin Delaney, Falmouth Service Center
  • Danielle DeLuca, Cultural Survival
  • Alex DeRita, Adoption Rhode Island
  • Gerry Desautels, Outer Cape Health Services
  • Rob Doane, Community Development Partnership
  • John Doyle, Gloucester Biotechnology Academy
  • Doug Dulaney, New Repertory Theatre
  • Julie Dussard, Hope Community, Inc.

E

  • Atiba Edwards, Brooklyn Children’s Museum
  • Carrie Eldridge-Dickson, Shelter Music Boston
  • Christine Ernst, Cotuit Center for the Arts
  • Eric Esteves, The Lenny Zakim Fund

F

  • Xiomara “Pam” Farquhar, New York City Human Resources Administration
  • PJ Finn, WMVY (Martha’s Vineyard Radio)
  • Paul Finnegan, New York Irish Center
  • Vicky Flamenco, SquashBusters
  • Allegra Fletcher, Agassiz Baldwin Community
  • Lavell Fulks
  • Kathryn Fuller, Martha’s Vineyard Museum

G

  • Dan Gates, AIDS Support Group of Cape Cod
  • Tonya Gayle, Green City Force
  • Tanya Gilbert, YMCA of Greater Providence
  • Tori Gilbert, Ocean State Community Wellness
  • Gabrielle Gilliam, Oliver Scholars
  • Neisha Gonzalez, Boston Higher Education Resource Center
  • Roberto Gonzalez, STEAM Box
  • Sara Grambach, Duffy Health Center
  • Kylynn Grier, The City of Poughkeepsie Children’s Cabinet
  • Abbey Guerino, Bottom Line
  • Lisa Guyon, WE CAN

H

  • Tammy Harper, Cape Cod Theatre Company / Harwich Junior Theatre
  • Nathan Harris, Trinity Boston Connects
  • Raluca Honciuc, North Suffolk Mental Health Association
  • Vanny Huot, Revere Youth In Action

I

  • Ayolah Ibezim, Found in Translation
  • Bithyah Israel, City Strings
  • Rama Issa-Ibrahim, Office of the Public Advocate

J

  • Deborah Jernegan, Vineyard Montessori School
  • Sophir Jeune-Sanders, Community Enrichment Scholars Foundation
  • Mariellen Jewers, Open Avenues Foundation
  • Kasey Johnson, Building Futures
  • Paula Johnson, Sandwich Community TV and Media
  • Chloe Jones, The Yard
  • Masada Jones, The Center for Hope and Healing
  • Sophie Jones, Slough Farm
  • Yvette Jordan, Madison Park Development Corporation
  • Timothy Jung, Asian Americans for Equality

K

  • Joanna Karbel, Howard Benevolent Society
  • Rania Kelly, Massachusetts Families Organizing for Change
  • Tiffany Keochampa, Department of Children & Families
  • Dwayne Keys, Compass Working Capital
  • Kate Krug, Nontraditional Employment for Women

L

  • Bali Lambie-Boyer, Feeding Westchester
  • Eun Lee, The Dream Unfinished
  • Samantha Look, Vineyard Conservation Society
  • Vanessa Lopes- McCoy, Police Assisted Addiction and Recovery Initiative
  • Tina Luongo, The Legal Aid Society
  • Jesse Lyons, Just-A-Start – Youthbuild

M

  • Sophia Mackenzie, New Urban Arts
  • Angele Maraj, Bottom Line
  • Regina Marshall, Advocates
  • Craig Martin, Bridge Boston Charter School
  • Teresa Martinez, Enroot
  • Lakimja Mattocks, Nonprofit New York
  • Shalima L. McCants, New York Urban League
  • Heidi McCormick, Northeast Independent Living Program, Inc.
  • Lauren McDermott, The Boston Foundation
  • Cathy Mercado, Merrimack Valley Housing Partnership
  • Helene Miller, Partnership for Providence Parks
  • Luz Miranda, Boston Debate League
  • Emily Molden, Nantucket Land Council
  • Juanita Montes de Oca, Generation Citizen
  • Wanda Montes, NFI Massachusetts Inc.
  • Naila Moore, IMPACCT Brooklyn
  • Jessica Moran-MacAleese, National Psoriasis Foundation
  • Kayla Morse Higgs, WPS
  • Paulina Murton, Breakthrough Greater Boston
  • Tendo Mutanda, Alliance for Young Artists & Writers

N

  • Clare Namugga, Boston Area Rape Crisis Center
  • Boa Newgate, Southeast Asian Coalition of Central Massachusetts
  • Thu Nguyen, Southeast Asian Coalition of Central Massachusetts
  • Stephanie Nunes, Youth In Action

O

  • Nicole O’Malley, Hands in Harmony
  • Ine Ogagan, Department of Children & Families

P

  • Maurice Parent, The Front Porch Arts Collective
  • cori parrish, Advocacy Institute
  • Yvette Philip, Brooke Charter Schools
  • Jordan Pina, City on a Hill Charter Public Schools
  • Blondel Pinnock, Greater Jamaica Development Corporation
  • Carmen Plazas, Mass Cultural Council
  • Yaa Poku, Girls Inc. of Worcester
  • Lizzie Pollock
  • Liliana Polo-McKenna, Opportunities for a Better Tomorrow
  • Joseph Posner, New Visions for Public Schools
  • David Pristin, New York Civil Liberties Union

Q

  • Michael Quigley, North Shore Community Development Coalition

R

  • Erin Ready, Edgartown Board of Trade
  • Rebecca Rego, Year Up
  • Veronica Robles, Veronica Robles Cultural Center
  • Myisha Rodrigues, KIPP MA
  • Katya Rodriguez Roman, Equity Institute
  • Erika Rodriguez, Chica Project
  • Thomas Rodriguez, Just-A-Start
  • Debra Rogers, Falmouth Community Television Corporation
  • Alisha Rojas Harrison, Boys & Girls Club of Greater Lowell
  • Kathleen Rubenstein, Skadden Foundation
  • Vanessa Ruiz, Tech Goes Home

S

  • Patricia Salic, Understanding Our Differences
  • Joshua Salter, He Is Me Institute
  • Dominique Sanderson, HopeWell
  • Tina Sang, Massachusetts Dept of Mental Health
  • Francisco SantosSilva, UTEC, Inc.
  • Ramona Santos Torres, Parents Leading for Educational Equity
  • Angela Say, Community Teamwork
  • Nadia Selby, Citizen Schools
  • Anne Sheehy, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts
  • Alex Sheldon, Clinton Foundation
  • Emily Smalley, Calmer Choice
  • Ann Smith, Featherstone Center for the Arts
  • Jacqueline Smith, New York & New Jersey Minority Supplier Development Council, Inc.
  • Ivanna Solano, Girls Inc. of Lynn and Boston
  • Katrina Spiezio, Hack.Diversity
  • Sara Suchman, National Center for Montessori in the Public Sector
  • Aadil Sulaiman, Year Up

T

  • Nikki Tabron, Thompson Island Outward Bound Education Center
  • Olga Tacure, Women Encouraging Empowerment Inc.
  • Elvira Teixeira, Crossroads for Kids
  • Rebecca Tibert, HopeWell
  • Ashley Tucker, Artistic Freedom Initiative
  • Jeanie Tung, Henry Street Settlement
  • Nancy Tutko, Sheriff’s Meadow Foundation

U

  • Rosario Ubiera-Minaya, Amplify Latinx
  • Greg Urban, Project Adventure

V

  • Melody Valdes, United South End Settlements
  • Marta Valentin, Unitarian Universalist Association
  • Tre’Andre Valentine, Massachusetts Transgender Political Coalition
  • Cameron Van Fossen, Y2Y Network
  • Jessica Vega, Social Enterprise Greenhouse
  • Dariela Villón-Maga, Vision 20/20

W

  • Sneha Walia, Boston Latin Academy
  • Vernon Walker, Better Future Project
  • Trey Walsh, MassHire Metro North Workforce Board
  • Asia Watson, Greater Boston Food Bank
  • Margie Weinstein, Humanities Action Lab
  • Malene Welch, Hawthorne Youth and Community Center
  • Karen Wilber, uAspire
  • Anya Wilczynski, Essex Heritage
  • Lisette Williams, Just-A-Start
  • Marcel Williams, Discover Your Pace, Inc.
  • Jeffrey Wolfsberg, Advocates, Inc.

Y

  • Victoria Yue, Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Center

Join Our Mailing List