Meet the INP Class of 2022! The 250 remarkable leaders listed below have been selected to attend the Core Certificate Program for mid-career and executive leaders or Community Fellows Program for early-career leaders, serving 130 unique organizations in New England and New York. They join INP’s active community of thousands of leaders who are shaping the social impact sector across the nation. From education to healthcare, arts to the environment, these individuals are transforming our communities far and wide. Learn more about INP’s programs for social impact sector leaders here.

A

  • Cassie Abodeely, Brimmer & May School
  • Adriana Acosta, Eforall / EparaTodos
  • Adjoa Acquaah-Harrison, Self
  • Cassandra Agredo, Xavier Mission, Inc.
  • Vicky Ajene, College for Social Innovation
  • Rose Albert, Rhode Island for Community and Justice
  • Abeer Alharazi, Yemeni American Merchants Association
  • Miranda Allan, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Kofo Anifalaje, North Star Fund
  • Christina Arecy, Count Me In
  • Penny Austen, ThinkGive
  • Susan Austin, Lincoln Park Coast Cultural District

B

  • Crismely Baez, Hyde Square Task Force
  • Stephanie Bandoo, The Center for Hope & Healing
  • Analiese Barnes-Classen, Center for Urban Pedagogy
  • Raphaela Barros Campbell, Rian Immigrant Center
  • Terri Barron, Community Development Partnership
  • Camille Bartlett, Peabody TV
  • Julia Bateman, Calmer Choice
  • Joanne Beloy, The Metropolitan Opera
  • Aisha Benson, TruFund Financial Services, Inc.
  • Xenia Bhembe, The Race Recovery Project
  • james bone, GRCIndex
  • Yanina Boshes, Boston Collegiate Charter School
  • Korenet Brown, John A. Reisenbach Foundation
  • Tessa Buckley, Tufts University
  • Sam Bulmash, Year Up
  • Jamillah Burgin, The Opportunity Network
  • Caitlyn Burke, Brookline Community Foundation
  • Gloria Burnham, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Cydni Burton, METCO, Inc.

C

  • Diana Caba, Hispanic Federation
  • Sherry Capili, American Civil Liberties Union
  • Alex Carbone, Boys & Girls Clubs of Boston
  • Kristin Carmichael, More Than Words
  • Jesus Carrasco, Year Up
  • Jamaica Carter, RiseBoro Community Partnership
  • Elizabeth Casey, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts
  • Sandra Castillo, LEAP for Education, Inc.
  • Aida Castro, Family Services of the Merrimack Valley
  • Edwige Celestin, On The Rise, Inc.
  • Mariangely Solis Cervera, Transforming Education
  • Isabelle Cetoute, Rosie’s Place
  • Viviana Wei Chan, Center For New York City Neighborhoods
  • Martina Chavarro, Big Sister Association of Greater Boston
  • Priscilla Chery, Opportunities for a Better Tomorrow
  • Marlee Chong, Housing Navigator Massachusetts
  • Marianna Cibulasova, Friends of MVYRADIO
  • Kristen Clothier, Cape Cod Young Professionals, Inc. (CCYP)
  • Jamison Collier, Youth Guidance – Becoming A Man
  • Christina Collins-Berry, Quill.org
  • Emily Conwell, Massachusetts Promise Fellowship at Northeastern University
  • Cyndy Cotton, Osterville Free Library
  • Keenan Cotton, More Than Words
  • Carrie Coughlin, Mother Caroline Academy and Education Center
  • Avarisse Crawford, East Harlem Tutorial Program
  • Pedro Cruz, IBA (Inquilinos Boricuas en Acción)
  • Senia Cuevas, Greater Newark LISC

D

  • Yassi Davoodi, uAspire
  • Georgina D’Cruz, Boston Trinity Academy
  • Sarah Dennis, Potted Plants for Seniors, Inc.
  • John DePina, More Than Words
  • Katherine DeVane, Island Autism Group, Inc.
  • Sherraine Diaz, MassFamilies (formerly MFOFC)
  • Kelly DiBenedetto, Boston Post Adoption Resources
  • Thomas DiMisa Jr., Vanguard Insurance Agency
  • Abigail Doolan, DonorsChoose
  • Loida Dominguez, MassFamilies (formerly MFOFC)
  • Jinyi Duan, The Flavor Continues
  • Laura Duclos, WaterFire Providence
  • Ylva Duke, Big Sister Association of Greater Boston

E

  • Amanda Ebokosia, The Gem Project, Inc.
  • Rebecca Eppall, UTEC, Inc.

F

  • Melinda Fager, Old Sculpin Gallery / Martha’s Vineyard Art Association
  • Kaitlyn Farmer, Raw Art Works
  • Becca Feldman, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts
  • Nathaly Figueroa, Trinity Boston Connects
  • Betty Fong, Enterprise Community Partners
  • Helen Frank, Education Through Music, Inc.
  • Jennifer Frazee, A Safe Place, Inc.
  • Cara Friedman, Advocates

G

  • Keisha Gamble, Friends of the Children Boston
  • Annie Garneva, NYC Employment and Training Coalition
  • Alex Gautieri, Rhode Island Coalition to End Homelessness
  • Erin George, Action, Inc.
  • Bernard Georges, New Bridges for Haitian Success, Inc.
  • Morgan Geraghty, NYC Department of Small Business Services
  • Sara Gill, Boston Debate League
  • Tania Golden, More Than Words
  • Jonathan Goldman, Student Clinic for Immigrant Justice
  • Logan Gomes, Maria Mitchell Association
  • Daniel Gonzalez, Minds Matter NYC
  • Serrina Goodman, Opportunities for a Better Tomorrow
  • Serina Gousby, GrubStreet
  • Sheila Graham, More Than Words
  • Daisy Grandt, Education Pioneers
  • Bonnie Greenwood, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Bernell Grier, Pratt Area Community Council, Inc. / IMPACCT Brooklyn
  • David Guadeloupe, Counseling In Schools
  • Beth Gutierrez, Advocates
  • Gwynne Guzzeau, Helping Our Women

H

  • Anne Hager, Boston Scores
  • Jacqueline Harrington, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Rachael Harris, Precious Project, Inc.
  • Taressa Harry, Little Flower Children and Family Services of New York
  • Aidan Hartigan, Joslin Diabetes Center
  • Jillian Harvey, Health & Human Services, Town of Arlington
  • Kassie Hawkins, Sojourner House
  • Keylin Haye, Year Up
  • Kara Hayes, Suffolk County District Attorney’s Office
  • Lara Henry, Wellfleet Chamber of Commerce
  • Dina Herrera, Commonwealth Land Trust
  • Sitara Herur-Halbert, NYC Pride
  • Charles Holley, SouthCoast Community Foundation
  • Mary Holmes, Martha’s Vineyard Center for Living
  • Julia Howard, The Boston Foundation

J

  • Collette Jackson, Lesley University
  • Taylor Jackson, Providence City Arts for the Youth
  • Carlisle Jensen, Community Foundation for Nantucket
  • Arwa Jivanjee, Partners In Health
  • Alexandria Jones, Vital Village Network
  • Diamond Jones, Kings County Climbing Program
  • John Jones, Bottom Line
  • Rachel Joseph, Bedford Stuyvesant Restoration Corp
  • Gina Josette Rivera, Tech Goes Home
  • Doria Josma, Girls Educational & Mentoring Services (GEMS)

K

  • Maheen Kaleem, Grantmakers for Girls of Color
  • Terence Kennedy, New Visions for Public School
  • Sathaboramana Kheang, The Center for Hope and Healing
  • Ronice Kimbrel, The Boston Tax Help Coalition
  • Maya King, The Greater Boston Food Bank

L

  • Aaron Lackman, Mill Cities Community Investments
  • Danielle Laura, Cultural Survival
  • John LeConte, More Than Words
  • Jessie Lee, Renaissance Economic Development Corporation
  • Shane Lewis, Friends of the Children Boston
  • Brant Lingle, Twilight Wish Foundation
  • Jessica Lopez, Bottom Line
  • Precious Lopez, Providence Student Union
  • Crystal Lopez Haynes, Commonwealth Corporation
  • Vania Loredo, Enroot Education
  • Brenda Lormil, Haitian American Medical Association (HAMA)

M

  • Olga Madrid, The Center for Hope and Healing
  • Abigail Maier, NMIC
  • Ashmita Malkani, Company One Theatre
  • Aaryn Manning, Project Place
  • Nicole Marin, Action, Inc.
  • Jocelyn Martinez, Revere Community School
  • MarS McCormick, Tech Goes Home
  • Tami Ellen McLaughlin, Sober St. Patrick’s Day Foundation, Inc.
  • Lisa Mello-Frost, PACE YouthBuild
  • Meghan Misset, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Sofía Monterroso, Artistic Freedom Initiative, Inc.
  • Judith Morris, Greater Newark LISC
  • Mabel Munoz, Fiver Children’s Foundation
  • Lynn Murray, The Clubhouse Network
  • Silas Murray, Beat the Streets Providence

N

  • Natasha Naim, Somerville Council on Aging
  • Roshonda Ndebumadu, Alma del Mar Charter School
  • Letta Neely, Apprentice Learning
  • Michelle Nettles, Codman Square NDC
  • Christine Nguyen, Asian Community Development Corporation
  • Mary Nguyen, Artists For Humanity
  • Rachel Norman, IntegrateNYC

O

  • Rebecca Ober, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts
  • Yahaira Objio Objio, IBA (Inquilinos Boricuas en Acción)
  • Nadéla Offré, Empower Success Corps
  • Stephen O’Grady, Orleans Conservation Trust
  • James O’Keefe, UTEC
  • Natalene Ong, TechSoup
  • Tonya Ores, Neighborhood Housing Services of Brooklyn CDC, Inc.

P

  • Anastaci Pacella, The Cordial Eye Gallery and Artist Space
  • Demi Padilla, The BASE
  • Katie Paniagua, Lutheran Social Services of NY
  • Ester Park, South Ward Promise Neighborhood / BRICK Education Network
  • Michael Partis, Bronx Cooperative Development Initiative
  • Andrea Pereda, Vibrant Emotional Health
  • Phuong-Nghi Pham, From the Top
  • Hannah Phan, Cambodian Mutual Assistance Association
  • Samantha Phillips, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts
  • Kazz Alexander Pinkard, Hit The Books / Teachable NYC
  • Sarah Place, Bottom Line
  • Shira Podhorzer, Tel-Aviv Jaffa Municipality
  • Gary Pratt, Rural Recovery Resources
  • Shirley Profit, The Center for Hope and Healing
  • Carrie Puglisi, La Casa de Don Pedro

Q

  • Bethany Queior, Thrive Scholars
  • Jean Quintal, Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Center

R

  • Asha Ragin, Trinity Boston Counseling Center of Trinity Boston Connects
  • Stacy Raheem, Unified Vailsburg
  • Nina Rembert, Center for Court Innovation
  • Rachely Ramos, Northeast Independent Living Program (NILP)
  • Zachary Rich, Commonwealth Corporation
  • Amy Rossman, Rodman for Kids

S

  • Daniel Samaniego, Queens Museum
  • Abigail Setterholm, Found in Translation
  • Connor Schoen, Breaktime United, Inc.
  • Roxanne Senior, Rosie’s Place
  • Jamie Shin, OneGoal
  • Sarah Sibley, WorldBoston
  • Jessica Silverman, MENTOR
  • Shante Skyers, Harlem Stage, Inc.
  • Anthony Smith, Lincoln Park Coast Cultural District
  • Jen Smith, Boston Youth Wrestling / Beat the Streets New England
  • Sheryl Smith, NYC Department of Education
  • Eliza Spaulding, Worcester Art Museum
  • Ed Stanford, Sage Montessori
  • Miriam Stason, The Trustees
  • Jill Stauffer, Provincetown Commons
  • Sofia Stavraki, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Opal Stone, Advocates
  • Pedro Suncar Jr., Summer Search
  • Nani Swaminathan, The Center for Hope and Healing
  • Hera Syed, Cause Effective

T

  • Malcolm Tariq, Cave Canem
  • Bernadette Tavares, Foster Forward
  • Mary Taylor, Cape Cod Museum Trail
  • Sheryl Taylor, Duke County – Administration
  • Stephanie Taylor, Martha’s Vineyard Vegan Society
  • Kenyetta Thurston, Beacon Communities
  • Brett Tolley, Northwest Atlantic Marine Alliance
  • Victoria Townsend, Commonwealth Shakespeare Company
  • Christina Turner, New Bedford Whaling Museum

V

  • Leakhena Vong, Cambodian Mutual Assistance Association

W

  • Jalencia Wade, Breakthrough Greater Boston
  • Dawn Walsh, The Lily House
  • Kilah Walters-Clinton, The Providence Shelter for Colored Children
  • Elizabeth Wambui, Nativity School of Worcester
  • Eunice Wanjiru, Community Teamwork, Inc.
  • Hannah Weisman, Boston Athenaeum
  • Rachel Wentworth, Family Nurturing Center
  • Anika Dinna Whitmore, The Food Project
  • Shani Wilkes, Combined Jewish Philanthropies of Greater Boston (CJP)
  • Kimberly Willingham, Boston Debate League
  • Elizabeth Wolf, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Massachusetts
  • Samson Woo, KIPP NYC
  • Christopher Woods, Massachusetts Service Alliance
  • Wilson Wu, Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Center

Y

  • Maggie Yuan, Doc Wayne Youth Services

Z

  • Henry Zhu, The Jed Foundation

Join Our Mailing List