2017-2018 Community Fellows

 
  Manizha Baraki    Grants and Evaluations Manager, Bikes Not Bombs

Manizha Baraki

Grants and Evaluations Manager, Bikes Not Bombs

  Mobile Burrell     Program Coordinator, Silver Lining Mentoring   

Mobile Burrell  

Program Coordinator, Silver Lining Mentoring

 

  Erina Colombo    Development Operations Coordinator, City Year Boston

Erina Colombo

Development Operations Coordinator, City Year Boston

  Emmanuel Encarnacion    Youth Development Specialist, The Food Project

Emmanuel Encarnacion

Youth Development Specialist, The Food Project

  Andrea Epstein   Enrollment Coordinator I, Big Brother Big Sister of Massachusetts Bay 

Andrea Epstein

Enrollment Coordinator I, Big Brother Big Sister of Massachusetts Bay 

  Karen Escarcha   Policy and Communications Specialist, Executive Assistant, Private Industry Council 

Karen Escarcha

Policy and Communications Specialist, Executive Assistant, Private Industry Council 

  Leah Hong   Associate Director of Community Impact, Letters Foundation 

Leah Hong

Associate Director of Community Impact, Letters Foundation 

  Rachel Kossar   Enrollment Coordinator II, Big Brother Big Sister of Massachusetts Bay 

Rachel Kossar

Enrollment Coordinator II, Big Brother Big Sister of Massachusetts Bay 

  Emelda Lagos    Development Operations and Grants Coordinator, Bottom Line 

Emelda Lagos

Development Operations and Grants Coordinator, Bottom Line 

  Jeffrey Lau   Youth Leadership Coordinator, Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Center

Jeffrey Lau

Youth Leadership Coordinator, Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Center

  Steffon Leach     Clinical Program Manager, Advocates

Steffon Leach  

Clinical Program Manager, Advocates

  Jeremy Lockett   Advocate Supervisor, Boston CASA

Jeremy Lockett

Advocate Supervisor, Boston CASA

  Scott Mizrachi   Family Engagement Coordinator, ZUMIX

Scott Mizrachi

Family Engagement Coordinator, ZUMIX

  Katelyn Montalvo   College Affordability Adviser, uAspire

Katelyn Montalvo

College Affordability Adviser, uAspire

  James Pierre   Coordinator, Hibernian Hall - Madison Park Development Corporation

James Pierre

Coordinator, Hibernian Hall - Madison Park Development Corporation

  Dominique Rainey   College Adviser, College Advising Corps

Dominique Rainey

College Adviser, College Advising Corps

  Amete Reda   Clinical Social Worker, Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center - Homicide Support Services Project

Amete Reda

Clinical Social Worker, Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center - Homicide Support Services Project

  Christopher Richard   Drug User Health Project Coordinator, Victory Programs   

Christopher Richard

Drug User Health Project Coordinator, Victory Programs

 

  Sydney Throop    Organizing Director, Fair Shot For All

Sydney Throop

Organizing Director, Fair Shot For All

  Leaha Wynn   Senior Coordinator, Human Capital, Center for Effective Philanthropy

Leaha Wynn

Senior Coordinator, Human Capital, Center for Effective Philanthropy