2017-2018 Community Fellows

 
Manizha Baraki Grants and Evaluations Manager, Bikes Not Bombs

Manizha Baraki

Grants and Evaluations Manager, Bikes Not Bombs

Mobile Burrell   Program Coordinator, Silver Lining Mentoring  

Mobile Burrell  

Program Coordinator, Silver Lining Mentoring

 

Erina Colombo Development Operations Coordinator, City Year Boston

Erina Colombo

Development Operations Coordinator, City Year Boston

Emmanuel Encarnacion Youth Development Specialist, The Food Project

Emmanuel Encarnacion

Youth Development Specialist, The Food Project

Andrea Epstein Enrollment Coordinator I, Big Brother Big Sister of Massachusetts Bay 

Andrea Epstein

Enrollment Coordinator I, Big Brother Big Sister of Massachusetts Bay 

Karen Escarcha Policy and Communications Specialist, Executive Assistant, Private Industry Council 

Karen Escarcha

Policy and Communications Specialist, Executive Assistant, Private Industry Council 

Leah Hong Associate Director of Community Impact, Letters Foundation 

Leah Hong

Associate Director of Community Impact, Letters Foundation 

Rachel Kossar Enrollment Coordinator II, Big Brother Big Sister of Massachusetts Bay 

Rachel Kossar

Enrollment Coordinator II, Big Brother Big Sister of Massachusetts Bay 

Emelda Lagos Development Operations and Grants Coordinator, Bottom Line 

Emelda Lagos

Development Operations and Grants Coordinator, Bottom Line 

Jeffrey Lau Youth Leadership Coordinator, Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Center

Jeffrey Lau

Youth Leadership Coordinator, Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Center

Steffon Leach   Clinical Program Manager, Advocates

Steffon Leach  

Clinical Program Manager, Advocates

Jeremy Lockett Advocate Supervisor, Boston CASA

Jeremy Lockett

Advocate Supervisor, Boston CASA

Scott Mizrachi Family Engagement Coordinator, ZUMIX

Scott Mizrachi

Family Engagement Coordinator, ZUMIX

Katelyn Montalvo College Affordability Adviser, uAspire

Katelyn Montalvo

College Affordability Adviser, uAspire

James Pierre Coordinator, Hibernian Hall - Madison Park Development Corporation

James Pierre

Coordinator, Hibernian Hall - Madison Park Development Corporation

Dominique Rainey College Adviser, College Advising Corps

Dominique Rainey

College Adviser, College Advising Corps

Amete Reda Clinical Social Worker, Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center - Homicide Support Services Project

Amete Reda

Clinical Social Worker, Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center - Homicide Support Services Project

Christopher Richard Drug User Health Project Coordinator, Victory Programs  

Christopher Richard

Drug User Health Project Coordinator, Victory Programs

 

Sydney Throop Organizing Director, Fair Shot For All

Sydney Throop

Organizing Director, Fair Shot For All

Leaha Wynn Senior Coordinator, Human Capital, Center for Effective Philanthropy

Leaha Wynn

Senior Coordinator, Human Capital, Center for Effective Philanthropy